COMPETITIONs

Aqualina Club Championships 2021 (Solo Presentation) – Sunday 28th February 2021

The results of the solo presentations are as follows:

 

Masters 19 – 24 Years          

Gold Medal          Ellen Currie

Silver Medal         Maisie Johnson

Bronze Medal      Iona Chamberlain-Clark

Masters 25+ Years

Gold Medal          Kerrie Brennan

Silver Medal         Sarah Anderson

Skill 1

Gold Medal          Bethan Wall

Silver Medal         Freyja Ragoobur

Bronze Medal      Isla Howie

Skill 2

Gold Medal          Mia Wilsdon

Skill 3

Gold Medal          Kiarra Janikova

Silver Medal         Shamejah Nanton

Bronze Medal      Evie Isherwood

Skill 4

Gold Medal          Amelia Bester

Silver Medal         Max Sewell

Bronze Medal      Kate Jenkins

Skill 5

Gold Medal         Eloise Sewell

Silver Medal        Lara Baxendale

Bronze Medal     Laney Laws Randall

 

 

Competition organised by Swim England – Saturday 27th February 2021

This was the first virtual event to held in the Country at a National Level. Aqualina entered five swimmers and all 5 were shortlisted to attend the event, four of the five swimmers medalled.

 12 and under           

 Silver Medal       Shameiah Nanton

13 – 15 Years Female 

Gold Medal         Kiarra Janikova

13 – 15 Years Male 

Gold Medal          Max Sewell

15 – 24 Years Female

Bronze Medal     Eloise Sewell

 

 

Aqualina Club Championships 2021 (Figures Presentation) – Sunday 21st February 2021

The results of the figures presentations are as follows:

 

Masters 19 – 24 Years          

Gold Medal          Ella Smith

Silver Medal         Lucy Hogg Tempany

Bronze Medal      Ruby Smith

Masters 25+ Years

Gold Medal          Sarah Anderson

Silver Medal         Kerrie Brennan

Bronze Medal      Alina White

Skill 0/1 U18’s

Gold Medal           Bethan Wall

Silver Medal          Freyja Ragoobur

Bronze Medal       Isla Howie

Skill 2 U18

Gold Medal          Mia Wilsdon

Silver Medal         Jade Hunter

Bronze Medal      Josie Wallis

Skill 3 U18

Gold Medal          Kiarra Janikova

Silver Medal         Shamejah Nanton

Bronze Medal      Evie Isherwood

Skill 4 U18

Gold Medal          Max Sewell

Silver Medal         Iris Rowland

Bronze Medal      Amelia Bester

Skill 5 U18

Gold Medal          Eloise Sewell

Silver Medal         Lara Baxendale

Bronze Medal      Laney Laws Randall

 

 

Calendar

Friday

5PM -7pM

Sunday

12.30PM - 13:30PM

Contact

Head Coach

+(44) 7513 334 534
[email protected]

General Enquiry

[email protected]